Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Geezeo

Description

Provider of online financial management services for banks and credit unions. The company's financial management tools and services allow banks to offer omni channel personal financial management and planning to their customers and clients.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$1.1M

Latest Deal Amount

$5.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of online financial management services for banks and credit unions. The company's financial management tools and services allow banks to offer omni channel personal financial management and planning to their customers and clients.

Website:

www.geezeo.com

Formerly Known As

DebtFolio

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Financial Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

35 Braintree Hill Office Park Suite 107 Braintree, MA 02184United States +1 (866) 876-3654
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Geezeo's full profile, request a free trial.

Geezeo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Geezeo Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Geezeo Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Hub Angels Investment GroupVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
TheStreet.comCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Hub Angels Investment Group Venture Capital
TheStreet.com Corporation

Geezeo Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Shawn WardCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Peter GlymanCo-Founder & President
Bryan ClagettChief Marketing Officer
Shawn Ward Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Peter Glyman Co-Founder & President
Bryan Clagett Chief Marketing Officer
Request full access to PitchBook