Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

GenSight

Description

Provider of enterprise portfolio management (EPfM) software. The company's platform is designed to streamline new product development and IT governance, to enable users to manage projects and reduce risk. The company's product is utilized in multiple sectors, including pharmaceutical, healthcare, consumer goods, chemical, financial services and telecommunications.

1990

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$3M

Latest Deal Amount

$3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of enterprise portfolio management (EPfM) software. The company's platform is designed to streamline new product development and IT governance, to enable users to manage projects and reduce risk. The company's product is utilized in multiple sectors, including pharmaceutical, healthcare, consumer goods, chemical, financial services and telecommunications.

Website:

www.gensight.com

Formerly Known As

Strategic Dynamics

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Financial Software

Primary Office

780, 5th Avenue South Naples, FL 34102United States +1 (239) 261-9936
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore GenSight's full profile, request a free trial.

GenSight Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

GenSight Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
SIG Strategic InvestmentsPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Susquehanna Growth EquityGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
SIG Strategic Investments PE/Buyout
Susquehanna Growth Equity Growth/Expansion

GenSight Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael MenardCo-Founder & President, North America
Sean FitzgeraldChief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
David MuntCo-Founder & Managing Director, Europe
Roland ScollayHead, Asia Pacific
Glynn HuntingtonVice President, Product Development
Michael Menard Co-Founder & President, North America
Sean Fitzgerald Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
David Munt Co-Founder & Managing Director, Europe
Roland Scollay Head, Asia Pacific
Glynn Huntington Vice President, Product Development
Request full access to PitchBook