Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Getable

Description

Provider of online equipment rental reservation services. The company offers a platform which helps the users to search, compare and rent equipment online from local suppliers.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$7.57M

Latest Deal Amount

$10.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of online equipment rental reservation services. The company offers a platform which helps the users to search, compare and rent equipment online from local suppliers.

Website:

www.getable.com

Formerly Known As

Rentcycle

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Application Software
Information Services (B2C)

Primary Office

500 Sansome Street Suite 507 San Francisco, CA 94111United States +1 (415) 569-0534
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Getable's full profile, request a free trial.

Getable Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Getable Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Getable Investors (30)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Amicus CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Andreessen HorowitzVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Andrew CrichtonAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Bill TrenchardAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Brick & Mortar VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Amicus Capital Venture Capital
Andreessen Horowitz Venture Capital
Andrew Crichton Angel (individual)
Bill Trenchard Angel (individual)
Brick & Mortar Ventures Venture Capital

Getable Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Leigh GoldsteinChief Operating Officer & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel EricksonChief Technology Officer
Timothy HyerCo-Founder
Leigh Goldstein Chief Operating Officer & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Erickson Chief Technology Officer
Timothy Hyer Co-Founder

Getable Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Chuck TempletonSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Craig ShapiroCollaborative FundFounder, Chief Executive Officer and Managing Partner000 0000
Marc RandolphSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Ted MaidenbergSocial CapitalCo-Founder & General Partner000 0000
Chuck Templeton Angel (individual) Self
Craig Shapiro Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Managing Partner Collaborative Fund
Marc Randolph Angel (individual) Self
Ted Maidenberg Co-Founder & General Partner Social Capital
Request full access to PitchBook