Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ginger.io

Description

Provider of behavioral health analytics application designed to help people feel stronger, happier and fulfilled. The company's behavioral health analytics application analyzes changes in behavior and offers support from professional coaches, licensed therapists, and psychiatrists, enabling users to track their health and the health of their family and friends.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$20M

Latest Deal Amount

$28.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of behavioral health analytics application designed to help people feel stronger, happier and fulfilled. The company's behavioral health analytics application analyzes changes in behavior and offers support from professional coaches, licensed therapists, and psychiatrists, enabling users to track their health and the health of their family and friends.

Website:

www.ginger.io

Formerly Known As

Gingerd

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Monitoring Equipment

Primary Office

332 Pine Street Suite 800 San Francisco, CA 94104United States +1 (855) 446-4374
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ginger.io's full profile, request a free trial.

Ginger.io Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Ginger.io Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Ginger.io Investors (17)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ari BuchlerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Bill WarnerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Eniac VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
James JoaquinAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Ari Buchler Angel (individual)
Bill Warner Angel (individual)
Eniac Ventures Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
James Joaquin Angel (individual)

Ginger.io Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Anmol Madan Ph.DChief Executive Officer, President, Data Scientist & Co-Founder
Karan SinghCo-Founder & Clinical Head
Omar Dawood MDChief Medical Officer
Alex Pentland Ph.DCo-Founder & Scientific Advisor
Bevey MinerHead of Strategic Partnerships
Anmol Madan Ph.D Chief Executive Officer, President, Data Scientist & Co-Founder
Karan Singh Co-Founder & Clinical Head
Omar Dawood MD Chief Medical Officer
Alex Pentland Ph.D Co-Founder & Scientific Advisor
Bevey Miner Head of Strategic Partnerships

Ginger.io Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David SchulteKaiser Permanente VenturesVice President & Senior Managing Director000 0000
Jonathan CallaghanTrue VenturesPartner000 0000
David Schulte Vice President & Senior Managing Director Kaiser Permanente Ventures
Jonathan Callaghan Partner True Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook