Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Givit

Description

Provider of an online charity platform. The company offers a platform that produces entertaining and disruptive content to raise money for charity.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$2.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$34M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online charity platform. The company offers a platform that produces entertaining and disruptive content to raise money for charity.

Website:

www.givit.com

Formerly Known As

VMIX

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

12707 High Bluff Drive Suite 350 San Diego, CA 92130United States +1 (858) 792-8649
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Givit's full profile, request a free trial.

Givit Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Givit Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Givit Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
ATA VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Enterprise Partners Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
JK&B CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
ATA Ventures Venture Capital
Enterprise Partners Venture Capital Venture Capital
JK&B Capital Venture Capital

Givit Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg KostelloChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Aundre OldacreCo-Founder & President
Steve WatanabeDirector, Client Services
Lonnie BrownellDirector, Quality Assurance
Lei PanChief Architect
Greg Kostello Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Aundre Oldacre Co-Founder & President
Steve Watanabe Director, Client Services
Lonnie Brownell Director, Quality Assurance
Lei Pan Chief Architect

Givit Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Hatch GrahamATA VenturesCo-Founder & Managing Director000 0000
John LoiaconoATA VenturesVenture Partner & Market Strategist000 0000
Thomas NeustaetterJK&B CapitalPartner000 0000
Hatch Graham Co-Founder & Managing Director ATA Ventures
John Loiacono Venture Partner & Market Strategist ATA Ventures
Thomas Neustaetter Partner JK&B Capital
Request full access to PitchBook