Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Givve

Description

Provider of a non-cash card used for making payments. The company offers companies MasterCards on to which they can transfer money to their employees. Previously it offered a digital coupon platform through which Internet users could send personalized discount coupons.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$2.17M

Total Amount Raised

9

Investors

Description

Provider of a non-cash card used for making payments. The company offers companies MasterCards on to which they can transfer money to their employees. Previously it offered a digital coupon platform through which Internet users could send personalized discount coupons.

Website:

www.givve.com

Formerly Known As

BonaYou

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Financial Software

Primary Office

Steinsdorfstraße 2 80538 MunichGermany +49 (0)89 6606 2615 00
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Givve's full profile, request a free trial.

Givve Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Givve Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Andreas BerningerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Harald PhilippAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
High-Tech GründerfondsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Jochen SchweizerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Andreas Berninger Angel (individual)
Harald Philipp Angel (individual)
High-Tech Gründerfonds Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Jochen Schweizer Angel (individual)

Givve Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael SiebertManaging Director, COO & Chief Financial Officer
Alexander KlaiberGründer, Geschäftsführer, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Patrick LoefflerCo-Founder & Managing Director
Michael Siebert Managing Director, COO & Chief Financial Officer
Alexander Klaiber Gründer, Geschäftsführer, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Patrick Loeffler Co-Founder & Managing Director

Givve Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alexander KlaiberGivveGründer, Geschäftsführer, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member000 0000
Alexander Klaiber Gründer, Geschäftsführer, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member Givve
Request full access to PitchBook