Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Global Food Technologies

Description

Developer of commercial products and services to improve food processing methods. The company develops methods for reduction and elimination of pathogen related illness in seafoods.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1.18M

Latest Deal Amount

$4.24M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of commercial products and services to improve food processing methods. The company develops methods for reduction and elimination of pathogen related illness in seafoods.

Website:

www.globalfoodtech.com

Formerly Known As

Boulevard Acquistion

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Consumer Products and Services

Primary Office

802 North Douty Street Hanford, CA 93230United States +1 (559) 589-0100
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Food Technologies's full profile, request a free trial.

Global Food Technologies Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Global Food Technologies Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Mojo Concept International IncAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Rick Holliday-SmithAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Robert GreeneAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Mojo Concept International Inc Angel Group
Rick Holliday-Smith Angel (individual)
Robert Greene Angel (individual)

Global Food Technologies Executive Team (11)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Keith MeeksChief Executive Officer & President
Marshall SparksChief Financial Officer
Aaron OrmondDirector, Science & Vice President, Food Safety
Jason SimasDirector, Communications
Cesar MontanoDirector, Engineering
Keith Meeks Chief Executive Officer & President
Marshall Sparks Chief Financial Officer
Aaron Ormond Director, Science & Vice President, Food Safety
Jason Simas Director, Communications
Cesar Montano Director, Engineering

Global Food Technologies Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Arthur AgnosSelfBoard Member000 0000
Gary NielsenGlobal Food TechnologiesChairman000 0000
James StocklandSelfBoard Member000 0000
Arthur Agnos Board Member Self
Gary Nielsen Chairman Global Food Technologies
James Stockland Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook