Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

GlobalView Software

Description

Provider of data management services. The company offers real-time, historical and proprietary data management services for global energy and agricultural companies.

1996

Founded

M&A

Status

51-200

Employees

Buyout/LBO

Latest Deal Type

$9.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of data management services. The company offers real-time, historical and proprietary data management services for global energy and agricultural companies.

Website:

www.marketview.com

Formerly Known As

MarketView Software

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Private Equity-Backed

Primary Industry

Database Software

Other Industries

Systems and Information Management

Primary Office

100 South Wacker Drive Suite 200 Chicago, IL 60606United States +1 (312) 628-2900
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore GlobalView Software's full profile, request a free trial.

GlobalView Software Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

GlobalView Software Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

GlobalView Software Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Anthony LagonaPresident & Chief Executive Officer
Jeff VandeveerChief Financial Officer & Vice President, Finance
Terry DonlanDirector, Help Desk
Jaenneke WolfDirector, Marketing
Chris HarrisonChief Product Officer
Anthony Lagona President & Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Vandeveer Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Finance
Terry Donlan Director, Help Desk
Jaenneke Wolf Director, Marketing
Chris Harrison Chief Product Officer
Request full access to PitchBook