Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

GoNoodle

Description

Provider of online movement videos and games. The company develops videos that engage kids in physical activities.

1999

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$5M

Latest Deal Amount

$19.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of online movement videos and games. The company develops videos that engage kids in physical activities.

Website:

www.gonoodle.com

Formerly Known As

ConnectivHealth, FWI

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Educational and Training Services (B2C)

Other Industries

Educational Software

Primary Office

209 10th Avenue South Suite 350 Nashville, TN 37203United States +1 (800) 514-1362
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore GoNoodle's full profile, request a free trial.

GoNoodle Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

GoNoodle Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

GoNoodle Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Children's Medical Center of DallasCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Chrysalis VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Gefinor CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Rand Capital CorporationVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
SSM PartnersGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Children's Medical Center of Dallas Corporation
Chrysalis Ventures Venture Capital
Gefinor Capital Venture Capital
Rand Capital Corporation Venture Capital
SSM Partners Growth/Expansion

GoNoodle Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott McQuiggChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Mike ComegnaChief Financial Officer
Aaron BriggsSenior Product Manager and Co-Founder
John HerboldChief Product Officer
Abby PecorielloCo-Founder & Senior Vice President of Content Development & Production
Scott McQuigg Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Mike Comegna Chief Financial Officer
Aaron Briggs Senior Product Manager and Co-Founder
John Herbold Chief Product Officer
Abby Pecoriello Co-Founder & Senior Vice President of Content Development & Production

GoNoodle Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Casey WestSSM PartnersManaging Partner000 0000
Wright SteenrodChrysalis VenturesPartner000 0000
Casey West Managing Partner SSM Partners
Wright Steenrod Partner Chrysalis Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook