Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

GoodData

Description

Provider of business intelligence software and reporting tools to help companies monetize big data. The company's services includes operational dashboards, advanced reporting and data warehousing.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Series E

Latest Deal Type

$25.7M

Latest Deal Amount

$101M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of business intelligence software and reporting tools to help companies monetize big data. The company's services includes operational dashboards, advanced reporting and data warehousing.

Website:

www.gooddata.com

Formerly Known As

Good Data

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

111 Sutter Street 4th Floor San Francisco, CA 94104United States +1 (415) 200-0186
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore GoodData's full profile, request a free trial.

GoodData Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

GoodData Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

GoodData Investors (20)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Almaz CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Andreessen HorowitzVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Benjamin HorowitzAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Danhua CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Eight Roads VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Almaz Capital Venture Capital
Andreessen Horowitz Venture Capital
Benjamin Horowitz Angel (individual)
Danhua Capital Venture Capital
Eight Roads Ventures Venture Capital

GoodData Executive Team (14)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Roman StanekCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Pete GodboleChief Financial Officer
Blaine MathieuChief Marketing Officer & Chief Product Officer
Philip CartyChief Revenue Officer
Martin MatulaChief Architect
Roman Stanek Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Pete Godbole Chief Financial Officer
Blaine Mathieu Chief Marketing Officer & Chief Product Officer
Philip Carty Chief Revenue Officer
Martin Matula Chief Architect

GoodData Board Members (10)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brian PaulTenaya CapitalManaging Director000 0000
David GirouardSelfBoard Member000 0000
Igor TaberIntel CapitalInvestment Director000 0000
James GellertWindcrest PartnersCo-Founder & Partner000 0000
John O'FarrellAndreessen HorowitzGeneral Partner000 0000
Brian Paul Managing Director Tenaya Capital
David Girouard Board Member Self
Igor Taber Investment Director Intel Capital
James Gellert Co-Founder & Partner Windcrest Partners
John O'Farrell General Partner Andreessen Horowitz
Request full access to PitchBook