Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

GoSpotCheck

Description

Provider of a field execution management platform. The company develops web and mobile based applications that enable businesses to leverage their own employees to gather real-time retail intelligence and a web dashboard that allows managers to spot trends and view urgent issues from the field.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$16.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$24.4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a field execution management platform. The company develops web and mobile based applications that enable businesses to leverage their own employees to gather real-time retail intelligence and a web dashboard that allows managers to spot trends and view urgent issues from the field.

Website:

www.gospotcheck.com

Formerly Known As

AvidCap, Belli Ella

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

1520 Market Street 2nd Floor Denver, CO 80202United States +1 (844) 359-2502
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore GoSpotCheck's full profile, request a free trial.

GoSpotCheck Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

GoSpotCheck Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

GoSpotCheck Investors (13)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
500 StartupsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Aayush PhumbhraAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
David CarlsonAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
David McClureAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
eonCapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator
Aayush Phumbhra Angel (individual)
David Carlson Angel (individual)
David McClure Angel (individual)
eonCapital Venture Capital

GoSpotCheck Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Matthew TalbotCo-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Promoter
Noel JordenChief Technology Officer
Samantha HollowayChief Sales Officer, Co-Founder, Board Member & Promoter
Brennan GilbertCreative Director
Dan KasperDirector, Marketing & Brand
Matthew Talbot Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Promoter
Noel Jorden Chief Technology Officer
Samantha Holloway Chief Sales Officer, Co-Founder, Board Member & Promoter
Brennan Gilbert Creative Director
Dan Kasper Director, Marketing & Brand

GoSpotCheck Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Joseph AlfanoGoSpotCheckCo-Founder, Chief Product Officer, Board Member & Promoter000 0000
Matthew TalbotGoSpotCheckCo-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Promoter000 0000
Samantha HollowayGoSpotCheckChief Sales Officer, Co-Founder, Board Member & Promoter000 0000
Joseph Alfano Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer, Board Member & Promoter GoSpotCheck
Matthew Talbot Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Promoter GoSpotCheck
Samantha Holloway Chief Sales Officer, Co-Founder, Board Member & Promoter GoSpotCheck
Request full access to PitchBook