Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Greenhouse Software

Description

Provider of a recruiting platform designed to help companies source, interview, hire and onboard the right talent. The company's recruiting platform let companies establish who they are looking to hire, plan a consistent interview process, enabling the recruiters to collect feedback and track employees after they have been hired.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$35M

Latest Deal Amount

$60M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a recruiting platform designed to help companies source, interview, hire and onboard the right talent. The company's recruiting platform let companies establish who they are looking to hire, plan a consistent interview process, enabling the recruiters to collect feedback and track employees after they have been hired.

Website:

www.greenhouse.io

Formerly Known As

Dajoco

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Human Capital Services

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

110 5th Avenue 3rd Floor 3rd Floor New York, NY 10011United States +1 (917) 780-4130
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenhouse Software's full profile, request a free trial.

Greenhouse Software Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Greenhouse Software Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Greenhouse Software Investors (27)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Benchmark CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Chad KopAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Daniel ChairAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
DoubleRockVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Felicis VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Benchmark Capital Venture Capital
Chad Kop Angel (individual)
Daniel Chair Angel (individual)
DoubleRock Venture Capital
Felicis Ventures Venture Capital

Greenhouse Software Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jonathan StrossCo-Founder & President
Barbra GagoDirector, Marketing & Growth
Aaron MelamedDirector, Outbound Sales
Michael BouffordVice President, Engineering
Marc Jacobs JDVice President, Sales
Jonathan Stross Co-Founder & President
Barbra Gago Director, Marketing & Growth
Aaron Melamed Director, Outbound Sales
Michael Boufford Vice President, Engineering
Marc Jacobs JD Vice President, Sales

Greenhouse Software Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jason Lemkin JDSaaStrFounder & Investor000 0000
Mamoon HamidSocial CapitalCo-Founder & Partner000 0000
Matt CohlerBenchmark CapitalGeneral Partner000 0000
Tina SharkeySelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Jason Lemkin JD Founder & Investor SaaStr
Mamoon Hamid Co-Founder & Partner Social Capital
Matt Cohler General Partner Benchmark Capital
Tina Sharkey Angel (individual) Self
Request full access to PitchBook