Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

GreenRoad

Description

Developer of a driving safety technology. The company develops a technology that offers in-vehicle feedback, driver safety scores, trip history, live tracking, route information, fuel optimization and real time driving skill improvement training.

2004

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series C1

Latest Deal Type

$26M

Latest Deal Amount

$85.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a driving safety technology. The company develops a technology that offers in-vehicle feedback, driver safety scores, trip history, live tracking, route information, fuel optimization and real time driving skill improvement training.

Website:

www.greenroad.com

Formerly Known As

Drive Diagnostics

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Vertical Market Software

Other Industries

Automotive
Wireless Communications Equipment

Primary Office

2290 North First Street Suite 204 San Jose, CA 95131United States +1 (888) 658-4420
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore GreenRoad's full profile, request a free trial.

GreenRoad Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

GreenRoad Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

GreenRoad Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Amadeus Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Balderton CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Benchmark CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Duff Ackerman & GoodrichPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Generation Investment ManagementVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Amadeus Capital Partners Venture Capital
Balderton Capital Venture Capital
Benchmark Capital Venture Capital
Duff Ackerman & Goodrich PE/Buyout
Generation Investment Management Venture Capital

GreenRoad Executive Team (14)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Zeev BraudeChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Gili ShalitaChief Financial Officer
Roni RavivChief Technology Officer
Dror BraunsteinDirector, Business Development
Pat McKimmieDirector Eastern Region Sales
Zeev Braude Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Gili Shalita Chief Financial Officer
Roni Raviv Chief Technology Officer
Dror Braunstein Director, Business Development
Pat McKimmie Director Eastern Region Sales

GreenRoad Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Arad NavehBenchmark CapitalPartner000 0000
Haim ShaniIsrael Growth PartnersCo-Founder & General Partner000 0000
Hans MehnGeneration Investment ManagementPartner000 0000
Moshe LichtmanIsrael Growth PartnersCo-Founder & General Partner000 0000
Patrick BurtisAmadeus Capital PartnersPartner000 0000
Arad Naveh Partner Benchmark Capital
Haim Shani Co-Founder & General Partner Israel Growth Partners
Hans Mehn Partner Generation Investment Management
Moshe Lichtman Co-Founder & General Partner Israel Growth Partners
Patrick Burtis Partner Amadeus Capital Partners
Request full access to PitchBook