Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Guardian Analytics

Description

Provider of a fraud prevention software for protecting online channels and accounts. The company provides a risk management software for online fraud detection, forensics and ongoing risk monitoring to financial institutions such as banks, credit unions and brokerage companies.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series E2

Latest Deal Type

$5.06M

Latest Deal Amount

$61.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a fraud prevention software for protecting online channels and accounts. The company provides a risk management software for online fraud detection, forensics and ongoing risk monitoring to financial institutions such as banks, credit unions and brokerage companies.

Website:

www.guardiananalytics.com

Formerly Known As

Guardian Analutics

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Network Management Software

Other Industries

Systems and Information Management
Security Services (B2B)

Primary Office

2465 Latham Street Suite 200 Mountain View, CA 94040United States +1 (650) 383-9200
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guardian Analytics's full profile, request a free trial.

Guardian Analytics Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Guardian Analytics Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Guardian Analytics Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Costanoa Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Foundation CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Split Rock PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Sutter Hill VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Triangle Peak PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Costanoa Venture Capital Venture Capital
Foundation Capital Venture Capital
Split Rock Partners Venture Capital
Sutter Hill Ventures Venture Capital
Triangle Peak Partners Venture Capital

Guardian Analytics Executive Team (15)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Laurent PacalinChief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Greg KemnitzDirector, Data Management
John LoveDirector, Marketing Communications
Peter AlbertDirector, Operations
Steve CooperDirector, Sales Operations
Laurent Pacalin Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Greg Kemnitz Director, Data Management
John Love Director, Marketing Communications
Peter Albert Director, Operations
Steve Cooper Director, Sales Operations

Guardian Analytics Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David PesikoffTriangle Peak PartnersCo-Founding Partner & President000 0000
Gregory OwensSelfBoard Member000 0000
Gregory SandsCostanoa Venture CapitalFounder & Managing Partner000 0000
James SimonsSplit Rock PartnersCo-Founder & Managing Director000 0000
Laurent PacalinGuardian AnalyticsChief Executive Officer, Board Member & President000 0000
David Pesikoff Co-Founding Partner & President Triangle Peak Partners
Gregory Owens Board Member Self
Gregory Sands Founder & Managing Partner Costanoa Venture Capital
James Simons Co-Founder & Managing Director Split Rock Partners
Laurent Pacalin Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President Guardian Analytics
Request full access to PitchBook