Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

H.BLOOM

Description

Provider of subscription-based online flower delivery service. The company engages in delivering flowers to homes, offices, hotels and buildings and corporate customers.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$10M

Latest Deal Amount

$18.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of subscription-based online flower delivery service. The company engages in delivering flowers to homes, offices, hotels and buildings and corporate customers.

Website:

www.hbloom.com

Formerly Known As

Cardinal Street

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Office Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)

Primary Office

632 West 28th Street 5th Floor New York, NY 10001United States +1 (877) 425-6665
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore H.BLOOM's full profile, request a free trial.

H.BLOOM Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

H.BLOOM Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

H.BLOOM Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alex DuffAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Atil ErkenAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Battery VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Brian OMalleyAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Peter LehrmanAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Alex Duff Angel (individual)
Atil Erken Angel (individual)
Battery Ventures Venture Capital
Brian OMalley Angel (individual)
Peter Lehrman Angel (individual)

H.BLOOM Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Cassandra MillerDirector of Sales
Bryan BurkhartCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Srimant PandaCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Steve HehlDirector, Engineering
Cassandra Miller Director of Sales
Bryan Burkhart Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Srimant Panda Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Steve Hehl Director, Engineering

H.BLOOM Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brian O'MalleySelfBoard Member000 0000
Bryan BurkhartSelfCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member000 0000
Sean FlynnShasta VenturesManaging Director000 0000
Brian O'Malley Board Member Self
Bryan Burkhart Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member Self
Sean Flynn Managing Director Shasta Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook