Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Halo Business Intelligence

Description

Developer of business intelligence software. The company offers business intelligence software to the construction, distribution, financial services, health care, hospitality, manufacturing and retail industry.

1993

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$6M

Latest Deal Amount

$6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of business intelligence software. The company offers business intelligence software to the construction, distribution, financial services, health care, hospitality, manufacturing and retail industry.

Website:

www.halobi.com

Formerly Known As

Q4bis

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

4885 Greencraig Lane San Diego, CA 92123United States +1 (888) 300-0219
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halo Business Intelligence's full profile, request a free trial.

Halo Business Intelligence Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Halo Business Intelligence Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
TVC CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
TVC Capital PE/Buyout

Halo Business Intelligence Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Keith Peterson Ph.DExecutive Vice President, President & Chief Executive Officer
Steve MillsChief Technology Officer
Brett FraserVice President, Sales and Operations for Asia Pacific
Brandon KirbyVice President, Technology & Business Development
Keith Peterson Ph.D Executive Vice President, President & Chief Executive Officer
Steve Mills Chief Technology Officer
Brett Fraser Vice President, Sales and Operations for Asia Pacific
Brandon Kirby Vice President, Technology & Business Development

Halo Business Intelligence Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jeb SpencerTVC CapitalCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Steven HamerslagTVC CapitalCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Jeb Spencer Co-Founder & Managing Partner TVC Capital
Steven Hamerslag Co-Founder & Managing Partner TVC Capital
Request full access to PitchBook