Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

HappyCo

Description

Provider of a property inspection application designed to inspect, monitor and analyze the performance of the business assets in real-time. The company's property inspection application is used for inspecting residential real estate, commercial buildings, cruise ships, ski resorts, food and fire safety, enabling executives real-time visibility into operations and empowers employees by engaging their intelligence and making work happier.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A2

Latest Deal Type

$7.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$14.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a property inspection application designed to inspect, monitor and analyze the performance of the business assets in real-time. The company's property inspection application is used for inspecting residential real estate, commercial buildings, cruise ships, ski resorts, food and fire safety, enabling executives real-time visibility into operations and empowers employees by engaging their intelligence and making work happier.

Website:

www.happyco.com

Formerly Known As

Happy Inspector

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

1000 Van Ness Avenue Level 3 San Francisco, CA 94109United States +1 (888) 666-1855
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore HappyCo's full profile, request a free trial.

HappyCo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

HappyCo Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

HappyCo Investors (24)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
500 StartupsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Ashley FontanaAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Bradley FeldAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Cyan BanisterAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
David McClureAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator
Ashley Fontana Angel (individual)
Bradley Feld Angel (individual)
Cyan Banister Angel (individual)
David McClure Angel (individual)

HappyCo Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jindou LeeChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Andrew Mackenzie-RossCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Isaac MannDirector, Engineering
Joe GuarnaVice President, Customer Success
Jennifer TysonVice President, Marketing
Jindou Lee Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Andrew Mackenzie-Ross Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Isaac Mann Director, Engineering
Joe Guarna Vice President, Customer Success
Jennifer Tyson Vice President, Marketing
Request full access to PitchBook