Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Hatchbuck

Description

Provider of a Web based marketing automation platform designed to automate electronic marketing and track the progress of sales leads. The company's Sales & Marketing Software which allows for email marketing, automated campaign creation tracking, analytics and reporting in user interface enabling businesses to acquire new prospects and customers and drive more sales.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$4.3M

Latest Deal Amount

$7.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a Web based marketing automation platform designed to automate electronic marketing and track the progress of sales leads. The company's Sales & Marketing Software which allows for email marketing, automated campaign creation tracking, analytics and reporting in user interface enabling businesses to acquire new prospects and customers and drive more sales.

Website:

www.hatchbuck.com

Formerly Known As

Systematic Revenue, Opportunity Gap

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Automation/Workflow Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

911 Washington Avenue Suite 828 Saint Louis, MO 63101United States +1 (866) 991-4888
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hatchbuck's full profile, request a free trial.

Hatchbuck Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Hatchbuck Investors (12)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Accelerate St LouisAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Capital InnovatorsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Clifford HolekampAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Computime Equity VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Cultivation CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Accelerate St Louis Accelerator/Incubator
Capital Innovators Accelerator/Incubator
Clifford Holekamp Angel (individual)
Computime Equity Ventures Venture Capital
Cultivation Capital Venture Capital

Hatchbuck Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Donald Breckenridge Jr.Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jonathan HerrickCo-Founder, Chief Sales Officer, Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member
Erin PoseyDirector of Customer Success
James Siverts JDCo-Founder & Board Member
Nicolette AndersonPartner Success Manager
Donald Breckenridge Jr. Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jonathan Herrick Co-Founder, Chief Sales Officer, Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member
Erin Posey Director of Customer Success
James Siverts JD Co-Founder & Board Member
Nicolette Anderson Partner Success Manager

Hatchbuck Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brian MatthewsCultivation CapitalCo-Founder & General Partner000 0000
Clifford HolekampCultivation CapitalAdvisor & Board Member000 0000
Donald Breckenridge Jr.HatchbuckCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
James Siverts JDHatchbuckCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Jonathan HerrickHatchbuckCo-Founder, Chief Sales Officer, Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member000 0000
Brian Matthews Co-Founder & General Partner Cultivation Capital
Clifford Holekamp Advisor & Board Member Cultivation Capital
Donald Breckenridge Jr. Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Hatchbuck
James Siverts JD Co-Founder & Board Member Hatchbuck
Jonathan Herrick Co-Founder, Chief Sales Officer, Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member Hatchbuck
Request full access to PitchBook