Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

HealthMine

Description

Operator of a cloud-based healthcare platform. The company provides a clinical behavioral economic technology, that helps people to know about their health in detail. Its application provides information about users health status and methods to improve it.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Debt Refin.

Latest Deal Type

$80M

Total Amount Raised

3

Investors

Description

Operator of a cloud-based healthcare platform. The company provides a clinical behavioral economic technology, that helps people to know about their health in detail. Its application provides information about users health status and methods to improve it.

Website:

www.healthmine.com

Formerly Known As

SeeChange Health

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)

Other Industries

Life and Health Insurance
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

2911 Turtle Creek Boulevard Suite 1010 Dallas, TX 75219United States +1 (469) 730-5320
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore HealthMine's full profile, request a free trial.

HealthMine Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

HealthMine Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Maverick CapitalHedge FundMinority000 0000000 0000
Psilos Group ManagersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
W. K. Kellogg FoundationImpact Investing000 0000000 0000
Maverick Capital Hedge Fund
Psilos Group Managers Venture Capital
W. K. Kellogg Foundation Impact Investing

HealthMine Executive Team (15)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bryce Williams JDChief Executive Officer & President
John HedbergInterim Chief Financial Officer & Controller
Christopher ChangChief Technology Officer
Dan BoivinChief Legal Officer
Rob WyseChief Marketing Officer
Bryce Williams JD Chief Executive Officer & President
John Hedberg Interim Chief Financial Officer & Controller
Christopher Chang Chief Technology Officer
Dan Boivin Chief Legal Officer
Rob Wyse Chief Marketing Officer

HealthMine Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Albert Waxman Ph.DPsilos Group ManagersFounder, Senior Managing Member & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Stephen KrupaPsilos Group ManagersManaging Partner & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Albert Waxman Ph.D Founder, Senior Managing Member & Chief Executive Officer Psilos Group Managers
Stephen Krupa Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer Psilos Group Managers
Request full access to PitchBook