Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Heatwave Interactive

Description

Developer of online games. The company develops licensed intellectual property gaming content which it offers for direct investment.

2007

Founded

OOB

Status

11-50

Employees

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

$23.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of online games. The company develops licensed intellectual property gaming content which it offers for direct investment.

Website:

www.heatwave.com

Formerly Known As

Heatwave Acquisition

Ownership Status

Out of business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Entertainment Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

Tower of the Hills 13809 Research Boulevard Austin, TX 78750United States +1 (512) 697-4991
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heatwave Interactive's full profile, request a free trial.

Heatwave Interactive Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Heatwave Interactive Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Heatwave Interactive Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Mykel MitchellPresident
Kai SteinmannVice President of Development
Michael GibsonVice President of Operations
Mykel Mitchell President
Kai Steinmann Vice President of Development
Michael Gibson Vice President of Operations
Request full access to PitchBook