Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

HighRoads

Description

Provider of benefits plan management and health care compliance services. The company offers a human resource information management system, a technology enabled service that centralizes human resource content into a single managed repository to automate the human resource supplier management process.

1999

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series A1

Latest Deal Type

$2M

Latest Deal Amount

$56.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of benefits plan management and health care compliance services. The company offers a human resource information management system, a technology enabled service that centralizes human resource content into a single managed repository to automate the human resource supplier management process.

Website:

www.highroads.com

Formerly Known As

IE-Engine

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Other Healthcare
Business/Productivity Software
Other Commercial Services
Database Software

Primary Office

3 Burlington Woods Burlington, MA 01803United States +1 (781) 238-5400
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore HighRoads's full profile, request a free trial.

HighRoads Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

HighRoads Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

HighRoads Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
ABS VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
ah! VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Clarkston Merchant PartnersGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Egan-Managed CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Hercules CapitalGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
ABS Ventures Venture Capital
ah! Ventures Venture Capital
Clarkston Merchant Partners Growth/Expansion
Egan-Managed Capital Venture Capital
Hercules Capital Growth/Expansion

HighRoads Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bridget LipezkerSenior Vice President, Professional Services
Brian KimChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
David LuceyChief Operating Officer
Robert ThompsonSenior Vice President of Sales
Brett MillerVice President of Engineering
Bridget Lipezker Senior Vice President, Professional Services
Brian Kim Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
David Lucey Chief Operating Officer
Robert Thompson Senior Vice President of Sales
Brett Miller Vice President of Engineering

HighRoads Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brian KimHighRoadsChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member000 0000
Edward NovinskiSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jay CorscaddenClarkston Merchant PartnersCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Louis VolpeKodiak Venture PartnersManaging Partner000 0000
Willliam Burgess Jr.ABS VenturesManaging Partner000 0000
Brian Kim Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member HighRoads
Edward Novinski Board Member Self
Jay Corscadden Co-Founder & Managing Partner Clarkston Merchant Partners
Louis Volpe Managing Partner Kodiak Venture Partners
Willliam Burgess Jr. Managing Partner ABS Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook