Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

HireIQ Solutions

Description

Developer of talent-acquisition technology. The company's technology includes web-based virtual interview services, english language fluency and proficiency services, utilizing media, web and voice-response technologies to automate the early-stage interviewing process.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$120k

Latest Deal Amount

$6.81M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of talent-acquisition technology. The company's technology includes web-based virtual interview services, english language fluency and proficiency services, utilizing media, web and voice-response technologies to automate the early-stage interviewing process.

Website:

www.hireiqinc.com

Formerly Known As

Toomah

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Human Capital Services

Other Industries

Application Software
Communication Software

Primary Office

1101 Cambridge Square Suite C Alpharetta, GA 30009United States +1 (678) 279-2830
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore HireIQ Solutions's full profile, request a free trial.

HireIQ Solutions Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

HireIQ Solutions Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

HireIQ Solutions Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Advanced Technology Development CenterAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Atlanta Technology AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
David GouldAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Devon WijesingheAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Advanced Technology Development Center Accelerator/Incubator
Atlanta Technology Angels Angel Group
David Gould Angel (individual)
Devon Wijesinghe Angel (individual)
Individual Investor Angel (individual)

HireIQ Solutions Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul NooneChief Executive Officer
Kevin HegebarthVice President, Marketing & Product Management
Paul Noone Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Hegebarth Vice President, Marketing & Product Management

HireIQ Solutions Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Daniel DrechselHireIQ SolutionsCo-Chairman000 0000
David GouldTechOperatorsGeneral Partner000 0000
Devon WijesingheSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Mark HopkinsHireIQ SolutionsBoard Member & Chief Operating Officer000 0000
Said MohammadiounTechOperatorsManaging Partner000 0000
Daniel Drechsel Co-Chairman HireIQ Solutions
David Gould General Partner TechOperators
Devon Wijesinghe Angel (individual) Self
Mark Hopkins Board Member & Chief Operating Officer HireIQ Solutions
Said Mohammadioun Managing Partner TechOperators
Request full access to PitchBook