Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

HNI Healthcare

Description

Provider of technology-enabled physician practice management services designed to offer value-based, patient-focused care. The company's technology-enabled physician practice management services deliver full-service hospitalist programs along with a range of services customized to client needs, enabling healthcare facilities to improve key quality and performance metrics through a more clinically integrated care model.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Loan

Latest Deal Type

$12.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$40M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of technology-enabled physician practice management services designed to offer value-based, patient-focused care. The company's technology-enabled physician practice management services deliver full-service hospitalist programs along with a range of services customized to client needs, enabling healthcare facilities to improve key quality and performance metrics through a more clinically integrated care model.

Website:

www.hnihealthcare.com

Formerly Known As

Hospitalist Now

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Practice Management (Healthcare)

Other Industries

Medical Records Systems
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)

Primary Office

7500 Rialto Boulevard Building 1, Suite 140 Austin, TX 78735United States +1 (512) 730-3060
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore HNI Healthcare's full profile, request a free trial.

HNI Healthcare Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

HNI Healthcare Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

HNI Healthcare Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Santé VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Spindletop CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Santé Ventures Venture Capital
Spindletop Capital PE/Buyout

HNI Healthcare Executive Team (11)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael GonzalesFounder & Chief Executive Officer
Barry FrombergChief Financial Officer
Scott KlostermanChief Financial Officer
Joesph CourtneyChief Operating Officer
Merced GonzalesChief Information Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Michael Gonzales Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Barry Fromberg Chief Financial Officer
Scott Klosterman Chief Financial Officer
Joesph Courtney Chief Operating Officer
Merced Gonzales Chief Information Officer & Chief Technology Officer

HNI Healthcare Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Evan Melrose MDSpindletop CapitalFounding Managing Director000 0000
Evan Melrose MD Founding Managing Director Spindletop Capital
Request full access to PitchBook