Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Homeportfolio

Description

Operator of an online platform of home design products. The company provides a virtual showroom of home design which includes kitchen, furniture, bathroom, bedroom, furniture, lighting, green home, color and other related products and services.

1998

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$48M

Latest Deal Amount

$71.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of an online platform of home design products. The company provides a virtual showroom of home design which includes kitchen, furniture, bathroom, bedroom, furniture, lighting, green home, color and other related products and services.

Website:

www.homeportfolio.com

Formerly Known As

Buildingblocks

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Home Furnishings

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

Unit 544 321 Walnut Street Newton, MA 02458United States +1 (617) 965-0565
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Homeportfolio's full profile, request a free trial.

Homeportfolio Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Homeportfolio Investors (11)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Advance.netCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Advent InternationalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
BEV CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Camelot VenturesPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
CMH CapitalCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Advance.net Corporate Venture Capital
Advent International PE/Buyout
BEV Capital Venture Capital
Camelot Ventures PE/Buyout
CMH Capital Corporation

Homeportfolio Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Lew BednarczukPresident, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Noel HanlonDirector of Web Development
Jeanine CoxExecutive Vice President & Publisher
Ellen GlewVice President, Business Development & Marketing
Lew Bednarczuk President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Noel Hanlon Director of Web Development
Jeanine Cox Executive Vice President & Publisher
Ellen Glew Vice President, Business Development & Marketing

Homeportfolio Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Deepwater WindHomeportfolioBoard Member000 0000
Deepwater Wind Board Member Homeportfolio
Request full access to PitchBook