Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Honest Buildings

Description

Provider of a cloud-based project management and procurement platform designed to accelerate urban progress by empowering collaborative, data-driven decision making, project by project, building by building, city by city. The company's project management and procurement platform offers a paperless system of record built, enabling building professionals, commercial real estate owners and managers to centralize project data, increase transparency, automate bid management and standardize reporting.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1M

Latest Deal Amount

$19.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a cloud-based project management and procurement platform designed to accelerate urban progress by empowering collaborative, data-driven decision making, project by project, building by building, city by city. The company's project management and procurement platform offers a paperless system of record built, enabling building professionals, commercial real estate owners and managers to centralize project data, increase transparency, automate bid management and standardize reporting.

Website:

www.honestbuildings.com

Formerly Known As

Honest Buildings LLC

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Real Estate Services (B2C)

Primary Office

85 Broad Street 29th Floor New York, NY 10004United States +1 (212) 733-0474
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Honest Buildings's full profile, request a free trial.

Honest Buildings Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Honest Buildings Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Honest Buildings Investors (22)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Accelerator Technology HoldingsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Alex KrugAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Borealis VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Circle F VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Grey Wolf VCVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Accelerator Technology Holdings Accelerator/Incubator
Alex Krug Angel (individual)
Borealis Ventures Venture Capital
Circle F Ventures Venture Capital
Grey Wolf VC Venture Capital

Honest Buildings Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Riggs KubiakCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Pauline NeeDirector, Platforms
Garrett KubaikCo-Founder, Human Resources and Business Development
James RobertsCo-Founder & Lead Developer
Geoffrey LewisVice President, Product & Head of Product
Riggs Kubiak Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Pauline Nee Director, Platforms
Garrett Kubaik Co-Founder, Human Resources and Business Development
James Roberts Co-Founder & Lead Developer
Geoffrey Lewis Vice President, Product & Head of Product

Honest Buildings Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brad GreiweGrey Wolf VCCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Gary DillaboughThe Westly GroupManaging Partner000 0000
Jared KushnerSelfBoard Member000 0000
Brad Greiwe Co-Founder & Managing Partner Grey Wolf VC
Gary Dillabough Managing Partner The Westly Group
Jared Kushner Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook