Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Hooked Media Group

Description

Provider of a desktop video advertising platform. The company provides Yoo-Mee, a community gaming platform for people who play casual games, as well as offers targeting, reach and engagement services. It serves advertisers, players, developers and publishers.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$4.5M

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Provider of a desktop video advertising platform. The company provides Yoo-Mee, a community gaming platform for people who play casual games, as well as offers targeting, reach and engagement services. It serves advertisers, players, developers and publishers.

Website:

www.hookedmediagroup.com

Formerly Known As

Gamook

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Entertainment Software

Other Industries

Social Content

Primary Office

425 Brannan Street 2nd Floor San Francisco, CA 94107United States +1 (415) 913-2629
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hooked Media Group's full profile, request a free trial.

Hooked Media Group Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Hooked Media Group Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Hooked Media Group Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
US Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
US Venture Partners Venture Capital

Hooked Media Group Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Prita UppalChief Executive Officer & Founder
James WhitfieldDirector, Operations
Prita Uppal Chief Executive Officer & Founder
James Whitfield Director, Operations

Hooked Media Group Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Rick LewisUS Venture PartnersGeneral Partner000 0000
Rick Lewis General Partner US Venture Partners
Request full access to PitchBook