Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Illusion Fusion

Description

Provider of digital production services. The company conducts theatrical, comedy and magic shows starring Alex Ramon featuring world-class illusions and slight-of-hand close-up.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of digital production services. The company conducts theatrical, comedy and magic shows starring Alex Ramon featuring world-class illusions and slight-of-hand close-up.

Website:

www.illusionfusionshow.com

Formerly Known As

Media Circus

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Media

Primary Office

50 US Highway 50 Stateline, NV 89449United States +1 (775) 588-6211
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Illusion Fusion's full profile, request a free trial.

Illusion Fusion Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Illusion Fusion Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Spring Lake Equity PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Spring Lake Equity Partners Venture Capital
Request full access to PitchBook