Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Imagine Sports

Description

Provider of online simulated sports games. The company offers Diamond Mind, a computer baseball simulation game, Diamond Mind Online, a multiplayer online baseball simulation game and Total Hoops, a fantasy basketball game that enables to draft the team and battle with other team in league play.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$2.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$2.75M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of online simulated sports games. The company offers Diamond Mind, a computer baseball simulation game, Diamond Mind Online, a multiplayer online baseball simulation game and Total Hoops, a fantasy basketball game that enables to draft the team and battle with other team in league play.

Website:

www.imaginesports.com

Formerly Known As

Simnasium

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Movies, Music and Entertainment

Primary Office

755 Sansome Street Suite 360 San Francisco, CA 94111United States +1 (415) 944-1961
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imagine Sports's full profile, request a free trial.

Imagine Sports Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Imagine Sports Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Imagine Sports Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Amicus CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Amicus Capital Venture Capital

Imagine Sports Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Dayne Myers JDFounder & Chief Executive Officer
Dayne Myers JD Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Request full access to PitchBook