Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Imaginova

Description

Operator of a digital media and commerce company. The company engages in providing multimedia content to different websites.

1999

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$15M

Latest Deal Amount

$85M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of a digital media and commerce company. The company engages in providing multimedia content to different websites.

Website:

www.imaginova.com

Formerly Known As

Space Holding

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

89 Hangar Way Watsonville, CA 95076United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imaginova's full profile, request a free trial.

Imaginova Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Imaginova Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Imaginova Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Blue Chip VentureVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Gannett CompanyCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Greylock PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
RedShift VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Steelpoint Capital PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Blue Chip Venture Venture Capital
Gannett Company Corporation
Greylock Partners Venture Capital
RedShift Ventures Venture Capital
Steelpoint Capital Partners PE/Buyout

Imaginova Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Adam DellSelfBoard Member000 0000
John Wyant JDBlue Chip VentureBoard Member000 0000
Joseph UvaSelfBoard Member000 0000
Adam Dell Board Member Self
John Wyant JD Board Member Blue Chip Venture
Joseph Uva Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook