Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Indiahomes.com

Description

Provider of online property brokerage service. The company offers a range of property-related services including buying, selling, renting, documenting, financing and legal aid for residential and commercial properties.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

501-1K

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$111M

Total Amount Raised

3

Investors

Description

Provider of online property brokerage service. The company offers a range of property-related services including buying, selling, renting, documenting, financing and legal aid for residential and commercial properties.

Website:

www.indiahomes.com

Formerly Known As

Agni Property Services

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Real Estate Services (B2C)

Other Industries

Information Services (B2C)

Primary Office

9th Floor, Tower-D Global Business Park, MG Road Gurgaon, Delhi 122002India +91 (0)80 0102 2224
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indiahomes.com's full profile, request a free trial.

Indiahomes.com Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Indiahomes.com Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Foundation CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Helion Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
New Enterprise AssociatesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Foundation Capital Venture Capital
Helion Venture Partners Venture Capital
New Enterprise Associates Venture Capital

Indiahomes.com Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Harnik SinghChief Financial Officer
Prashant JhaHead, Credit Control
Rashmi SharmaHead, Talent Acquisition
Manmeet SinghAssociate Vice President
Parnit SinghAVP
Harnik Singh Chief Financial Officer
Prashant Jha Head, Credit Control
Rashmi Sharma Head, Talent Acquisition
Manmeet Singh Associate Vice President
Parnit Singh AVP

Indiahomes.com Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Ashu GargFoundation CapitalGeneral Partner000 0000
Bala DeshpandeNew Enterprise AssociatesSenior Managing Director000 0000
Samarjit SinghIndiahomes.comFounder, Managing Director & Chairman000 0000
Sanjeev AggarwalHelion Venture PartnersSenior Managing Director & Co-Founder000 0000
Ashu Garg General Partner Foundation Capital
Bala Deshpande Senior Managing Director New Enterprise Associates
Samarjit Singh Founder, Managing Director & Chairman Indiahomes.com
Sanjeev Aggarwal Senior Managing Director & Co-Founder Helion Venture Partners
Request full access to PitchBook