Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

iNEMSOFT

Description

Developer of customer-driven converged communication systems. The company provides system integration alternatives and help businesses and organizations integrate and manage all types of endpoints, including two-way radios and telephones.

1990

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Developer of customer-driven converged communication systems. The company provides system integration alternatives and help businesses and organizations integrate and manage all types of endpoints, including two-way radios and telephones.

Website:

www.inemsoft.com

Formerly Known As

ObjectTel

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Communication Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software
Other Communications and Networking

Primary Office

5850 Town and Country Boulevard Suite 401 Frisco, TX 75034United States +1 (214) 423-2800
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore iNEMSOFT's full profile, request a free trial.

iNEMSOFT Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

iNEMSOFT Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Mobility VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Mobility Ventures Venture Capital

iNEMSOFT Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Allen NemerPresident & Chief Executive Officer
Todd LehmannDirector, Technology Services
Allen Nemer President & Chief Executive Officer
Todd Lehmann Director, Technology Services
Request full access to PitchBook