Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

InEnTec

Description

Provider of plasma-based waste processing and clean energy systems designed to convert waste products into fuels for customers around the world. The company's clean energy platform develops plasma technology and glass melter technology which helps in converting waste into useful products, maximizing the potential for recycling, uses the power of plasma to break materials apart into their elemental components, enabling a companies to treat industrial waste and disposals which is leading to a greener and safer earth.

1995

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$700k

Latest Deal Amount

$76M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of plasma-based waste processing and clean energy systems designed to convert waste products into fuels for customers around the world. The company's clean energy platform develops plasma technology and glass melter technology which helps in converting waste into useful products, maximizing the potential for recycling, uses the power of plasma to break materials apart into their elemental components, enabling a companies to treat industrial waste and disposals which is leading to a greener and safer earth.

Website:

www.inentec.com

Formerly Known As

InEnTec Chemical, INTEGRATED ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Alternative Energy Equipment

Other Industries

Environmental Services (B2B)

Primary Office

1935 Butler Loop Richland, WA 99354United States +1 (509) 946-5700
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore InEnTec's full profile, request a free trial.

InEnTec Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

InEnTec Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Lakeside EnergyPE-Backed CompanyMinority000 0000000 0000
Lakeside Energy PE-Backed Company

InEnTec Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeffrey SurmaCo-Founder, Vice Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & President
James Batdorf Ph.DDirector, Engineering and Technology Development
Daniel Cohn Ph.DCo-Founder & Advisor
Larry DinkinCo-Founder & Board Member
J. Michael Rockett JDVice President, Corporate Secretary & General Counsel
Jeffrey Surma Co-Founder, Vice Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & President
James Batdorf Ph.D Director, Engineering and Technology Development
Daniel Cohn Ph.D Co-Founder & Advisor
Larry Dinkin Co-Founder & Board Member
J. Michael Rockett JD Vice President, Corporate Secretary & General Counsel

InEnTec Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Charles GalfordSelfBoard Member000 0000
Christopher FanellaLakeside EnergySenior Vice President, Finance000 0000
Damon SafranekInEnTecBoard Member000 0000
E. Gary Cook Ph.DInEnTecChairman000 0000
Larry DinkinInEnTecCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Charles Galford Board Member Self
Christopher Fanella Senior Vice President, Finance Lakeside Energy
Damon Safranek Board Member InEnTec
E. Gary Cook Ph.D Chairman InEnTec
Larry Dinkin Co-Founder & Board Member InEnTec
Request full access to PitchBook