Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Infinio Systems

Description

Developer of storage-performance software. The company provides software focused on network-attached storage (NAS) performance of virtualized environments.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$12M

Latest Deal Amount

$24M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of storage-performance software. The company provides software focused on network-attached storage (NAS) performance of virtualized environments.

Website:

www.infinio.com

Formerly Known As

SilverLining Systems

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Network Management Software

Other Industries

Operating Systems Software

Primary Office

222 Third Street Suite 3300 Cambridge, MA 02142United States +1 (617) 374-6500
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infinio Systems's full profile, request a free trial.

Infinio Systems Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Infinio Systems Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Infinio Systems Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bessemer Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Columbia Technology VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Founder CollectiveVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Highland Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital
Columbia Technology Ventures Venture Capital
Founder Collective Venture Capital
Highland Capital Partners Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)

Infinio Systems Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Arun AgarwalChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Vishal Misra Ph.DChief Scientist & Co-Founder
Scott DavisChief Technology Officer
Hanhua FengFounding Member
Brian NadeauSenior Vice President, Product Development
Arun Agarwal Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Vishal Misra Ph.D Chief Scientist & Co-Founder
Scott Davis Chief Technology Officer
Hanhua Feng Founding Member
Brian Nadeau Senior Vice President, Product Development

Infinio Systems Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Darren ThomasSelfBoard Member000 0000
Felda Hardymon Ph.DBessemer Venture PartnersBoard Member000 0000
Sean DaltonHighland Capital PartnersBoard Member000 0000
Steve PapaSelfChairman000 0000
Darren Thomas Board Member Self
Felda Hardymon Ph.D Board Member Bessemer Venture Partners
Sean Dalton Board Member Highland Capital Partners
Steve Papa Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook