Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Infusionsoft

Description

Provider of an e-mail marketing and sales platform for small businesses. The company's software platform provides web based, automated follow up marketing software which includes inventory, e-commerce, invoicing and billing tools for accounts payable, payroll and financial statements helping businesses in customer relationship management accelerate growth with technology, sales and marketing strategy, and a community of industry leaders, business owners, coaches, and consultants.

2001

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

501-1K

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$55M

Latest Deal Amount

$135M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an e-mail marketing and sales platform for small businesses. The company's software platform provides web based, automated follow up marketing software which includes inventory, e-commerce, invoicing and billing tools for accounts payable, payroll and financial statements helping businesses in customer relationship management accelerate growth with technology, sales and marketing strategy, and a community of industry leaders, business owners, coaches, and consultants.

Website:

www.infusionsoft.com

Formerly Known As

Infusion Software

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Automation/Workflow Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

1260 South Spectrum Boulevard Chandler, AZ 85286United States +1 (866) 800-0004
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infusionsoft's full profile, request a free trial.

Infusionsoft Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Infusionsoft Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Infusionsoft Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Allure VentureOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Arthur VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bain Capital VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Mohr Davidow VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Signal Peak VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Allure Venture Other
Arthur Ventures Venture Capital
Bain Capital Ventures Venture Capital
Mohr Davidow Ventures Venture Capital
Signal Peak Ventures Venture Capital

Infusionsoft Executive Team (26)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Clate Mask JDChief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
Curtis SmithChief Financial Officer
Terry HicksChief Operating Officer
Elizabeth PittChief Customer Officer
Richard GilbertDirector, Strategic Partnerships & Business Development
Clate Mask JD Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
Curtis Smith Chief Financial Officer
Terry Hicks Chief Operating Officer
Elizabeth Pitt Chief Customer Officer
Richard Gilbert Director, Strategic Partnerships & Business Development

Infusionsoft Board Members (9)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Clate Mask JDInfusionsoftChief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder000 0000
Deepak SindwaniBain Capital VenturesPartner000 0000
Eric KellerSelfBoard Member000 0000
Indranil GuhaBain Capital VenturesPartner000 0000
Joseph DiSabatoThe Goldman Sachs GroupManaging Director, Venture Capital & Private Equity000 0000
Clate Mask JD Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder Infusionsoft
Deepak Sindwani Partner Bain Capital Ventures
Eric Keller Board Member Self
Indranil Guha Partner Bain Capital Ventures
Joseph DiSabato Managing Director, Venture Capital & Private Equity The Goldman Sachs Group
Request full access to PitchBook