Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Innova Dynamics

Description

Provider of electronic materials designed to improve the performance of polymers and devices. The company's electronic materials transform polymers, surfaces and devices by embedding nano-particles directly into the surfaces of polymers to create new functions, enabling clients to enhance thermo-mechanical performance, catalysis and optical management.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$3M

Latest Deal Amount

$24.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of electronic materials designed to improve the performance of polymers and devices. The company's electronic materials transform polymers, surfaces and devices by embedding nano-particles directly into the surfaces of polymers to create new functions, enabling clients to enhance thermo-mechanical performance, catalysis and optical management.

Website:

www.innovadynamics.com

Formerly Known As

Innova Materials

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Business Products and Services

Primary Office

1700 Owens Street Suite 405 San Francisco, CA 94158United States +1 (415) 796-6445
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innova Dynamics's full profile, request a free trial.

    Innova Dynamics Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Innova Dynamics Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    Innova Dynamics Investors (7)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    BASF Venture CapitalCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    MentorTech VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    National Science FoundationGovernment000 0000000 0000
    Rho VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Rollo Capital ManagementOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
    BASF Venture Capital Corporate Venture Capital
    MentorTech Ventures Venture Capital
    National Science Foundation Government
    Rho Ventures Venture Capital
    Rollo Capital Management Other

    Innova Dynamics Executive Team (8)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Michael Young Ph.DCo-Founder & Director, Technology Development
    Arjun SrinivasCo-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member
    Tom CredelleVice President of Application Engineering
    Ryosuke KuwadaVice President of Business Development and Sales
    Richard ArndtVice President of Finance
    Michael Young Ph.D Co-Founder & Director, Technology Development
    Arjun Srinivas Co-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member
    Tom Credelle Vice President of Application Engineering
    Ryosuke Kuwada Vice President of Business Development and Sales
    Richard Arndt Vice President of Finance

    Innova Dynamics Board Members (6)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Alexander MittalSelfCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
    Arjun SrinivasInnova DynamicsCo-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member000 0000
    Haider Akmal MDInnova DynamicsBoard Member000 0000
    Michael AronsonMentorTech VenturesCo-Founder & Managing Director000 0000
    Pulakesh Mukherjee Ph.DBASF Venture CapitalInvestment Manager & Principal000 0000
    Alexander Mittal Co-Founder & Board Member Self
    Arjun Srinivas Co-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member Innova Dynamics
    Haider Akmal MD Board Member Innova Dynamics
    Michael Aronson Co-Founder & Managing Director MentorTech Ventures
    Pulakesh Mukherjee Ph.D Investment Manager & Principal BASF Venture Capital
    Request full access to PitchBook