Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

InsideTrack

Description

Provider of student coaching platform designed to offer adaptive coaching that generates measurable results. The company's student coaching platfrom combines proven methodologies and one-on-one support with sophisticated analytics and technology to drive better outcomes that optimizes student engagement and generates valuable insights on the student experience through predictive modeling, enabling students and universities to bring the transformative power of education to all individuals.

2001

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Buyout/LBO

Latest Deal Type

$16M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of student coaching platform designed to offer adaptive coaching that generates measurable results. The company's student coaching platfrom combines proven methodologies and one-on-one support with sophisticated analytics and technology to drive better outcomes that optimizes student engagement and generates valuable insights on the student experience through predictive modeling, enabling students and universities to bring the transformative power of education to all individuals.

Website:

www.insidetrack.com

Formerly Known As

InsideTrack Learning

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Educational and Training Services (B2C)

Other Industries

Educational Software

Primary Office

121 Southwest Salmon Street Suite 800 Portland, OR 97204United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore InsideTrack's full profile, request a free trial.

InsideTrack Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

InsideTrack Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

InsideTrack Executive Team (11)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Pete Wheelan JDChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kai DrekmeierPresident & Co-Founder
Alan TrippChairman, Board of Director & Co-Founder
Marijean HamiltonSenior Vice President, Client Partnerships
Kirsten EdwardsSenior Vice President, Finance and Business Operations
Pete Wheelan JD Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kai Drekmeier President & Co-Founder
Alan Tripp Chairman, Board of Director & Co-Founder
Marijean Hamilton Senior Vice President, Client Partnerships
Kirsten Edwards Senior Vice President, Finance and Business Operations

InsideTrack Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alan TrippInsideTrackChairman, Board of Director & Co-Founder000 0000
Pete Wheelan JDInsideTrackChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
William HaslerSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Alan Tripp Chairman, Board of Director & Co-Founder InsideTrack
Pete Wheelan JD Chief Executive Officer & Board Member InsideTrack
William Hasler Angel (individual) Self
Request full access to PitchBook