Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

InsightSquared

Description

Provider of a sales performance analytic platform for enterprises. The company offers pre-built reports including activity tracking, sales forecasts, data quality monitoring, goal setting, employee scorecards and win-loss analysis for small and medium enterprises.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$13.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$27M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a sales performance analytic platform for enterprises. The company offers pre-built reports including activity tracking, sales forecasts, data quality monitoring, goal setting, employee scorecards and win-loss analysis for small and medium enterprises.

Website:

www.insightsquared.com

Formerly Known As

ClearInsight

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Database Software

Primary Office

4 Copley Place 5th Floor Boston, MA 02116United States +1 (617) 370-8100
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore InsightSquared's full profile, request a free trial.

InsightSquared Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

InsightSquared Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

InsightSquared Investors (13)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Accomplice VCVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Atlas VentureVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bessemer Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Converge Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Dharmesh ShahAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Accomplice VC Venture Capital
Atlas Venture Venture Capital
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital
Converge Venture Partners Venture Capital
Dharmesh Shah Angel (individual)

InsightSquared Executive Team (17)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeremy KingChief Financial Officer
Frederick ShilmoverChief Executive Officer, Board Member, & Co-Founder
Bryan StevensonChief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Samuel ClemensCo-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Matthew RoyHead of Business Development & Strategic Partnerships
Jeremy King Chief Financial Officer
Frederick Shilmover Chief Executive Officer, Board Member, & Co-Founder
Bryan Stevenson Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Samuel Clemens Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Matthew Roy Head of Business Development & Strategic Partnerships

InsightSquared Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Court CunninghamSelfBoard Member000 0000
Frederick ShilmoverInsightSquaredChief Executive Officer, Board Member, & Co-Founder000 0000
Jeffery FagnanAtlas VenturePartner of Technology & General Partner000 0000
Lee HowerNextView VenturesCo-Founder & Partner000 0000
Mark RobergeSelfBoard Advisor000 0000
Court Cunningham Board Member Self
Frederick Shilmover Chief Executive Officer, Board Member, & Co-Founder InsightSquared
Jeffery Fagnan Partner of Technology & General Partner Atlas Venture
Lee Hower Co-Founder & Partner NextView Ventures
Mark Roberge Board Advisor Self
Request full access to PitchBook