Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Instore (POS software)

Description

Provider of a cloud based point-of-sale system for coffeehouses. The company's cloud based system provides real-time remote access to sales and data. It also provides analytics, remote access, cloud access, use, and employee tools.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series AA

Latest Deal Type

$1.2M

Latest Deal Amount

$1.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a cloud based point-of-sale system for coffeehouses. The company's cloud based system provides real-time remote access to sales and data. It also provides analytics, remote access, cloud access, use, and employee tools.

Website:

www.instoredoes.com

Formerly Known As

Ergun Technology

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Specific Semiconductors

Other Industries

Internet Software

Primary Office

680 Mission Street Suite 28E San Francisco, CA 94105United States +1 (855) 568-3696
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Instore (POS software)'s full profile, request a free trial.

Instore (POS software) Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Instore (POS software) Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Instore (POS software) Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
BlueWater AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
CVenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Detroit Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Invest DetroitVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
BlueWater Angels Angel Group
CVentures Venture Capital
Detroit Venture Partners Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Invest Detroit Venture Capital

Instore (POS software) Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Matt NiehausChief Executive Officer
Shaun ReynoldsVice President, Engineering
Maurice SternemannVice President, Sales & Service
Rajeev ViswanathanFounding Investor
Matt Niehaus Chief Executive Officer
Shaun Reynolds Vice President, Engineering
Maurice Sternemann Vice President, Sales & Service
Rajeev Viswanathan Founding Investor
Request full access to PitchBook