Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Integral Ad Science

Description

Provider of online advertising brand protection and risk management services. The company provides an online platform that evaluates the media environment and establishes a advertising quality score.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Series E

Latest Deal Type

$27M

Latest Deal Amount

$81.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of online advertising brand protection and risk management services. The company provides an online platform that evaluates the media environment and establishes a advertising quality score.

Website:

www.integralads.com

Formerly Known As

AdSafe Media

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

95 Morton Street 8th Floor New York, NY 10014United States +1 (646) 278-4871
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integral Ad Science's full profile, request a free trial.

Integral Ad Science Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Integral Ad Science Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Integral Ad Science Investors (13)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Accomplice VCVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Atlas VentureVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
August CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Coriolis VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Cross Creek AdvisorsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Accomplice VC Venture Capital
Atlas Venture Venture Capital
August Capital Venture Capital
Coriolis Ventures Venture Capital
Cross Creek Advisors Venture Capital

Integral Ad Science Executive Team (37)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jane RodeChief Financial Officer
Bill PhelpsChief Operating Officer
Jamie Bernaroin Ph.DChief Technology Officer
Stephen DolanManaging Director, APAC
James DiamondManaging Director, Australia & New Zealand
Jane Rode Chief Financial Officer
Bill Phelps Chief Operating Officer
Jamie Bernaroin Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Stephen Dolan Managing Director, APAC
James Diamond Managing Director, Australia & New Zealand

Integral Ad Science Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Benjamin Dahl JDPelion Venture PartnersPartner000 0000
Donald EppersonSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Eric CarlborgAugust CapitalGeneral Partner000 0000
Jeffrey FagnanAccomplice VCCo-Founder & General Manager000 0000
Nino MarakovicSapphire VenturesChief Executive Officer & Managing Director000 0000
Benjamin Dahl JD Partner Pelion Venture Partners
Donald Epperson Angel (individual) Self
Eric Carlborg General Partner August Capital
Jeffrey Fagnan Co-Founder & General Manager Accomplice VC
Nino Marakovic Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director Sapphire Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook