Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Integrated Diagnostics

Description

Developer of blood-based molecular diagnostic tools. The company is developing a pipeline of diagnostic products that help in the early diagnosis and prognosis of a variety of diseases, including cancer, diabetes and Alzheimer's.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$9M

Latest Deal Amount

$131M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of blood-based molecular diagnostic tools. The company is developing a pipeline of diagnostic products that help in the early diagnosis and prognosis of a variety of diseases, including cancer, diabetes and Alzheimer's.

Website:

www.indidx.com

Formerly Known As

Integrative Diagnostics

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Diagnostic Equipment

Primary Office

219 Terry Avenue North Suite 100 Seattle, WA 98109United States +1 (206) 576-6300
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrated Diagnostics's full profile, request a free trial.

Integrated Diagnostics Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Integrated Diagnostics Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Integrated Diagnostics Investors (8)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alexandria Venture InvestmentsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Asset Management VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Baird CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
BioTechCubeVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
dievini Hopp BioTechVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Alexandria Venture Investments Venture Capital
Asset Management Ventures Venture Capital
Baird Capital PE/Buyout
BioTechCube Venture Capital
dievini Hopp BioTech Venture Capital

Integrated Diagnostics Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Albert Luderer Ph.DCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Douglas SandersChief Financial Officer
Paul Kearney Ph.DCo-Founder, Chief Science Officer & President
James GarnerChief Business Officer
David Galas Ph.DCo-Founder & Scientific Advisor
Albert Luderer Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Douglas Sanders Chief Financial Officer
Paul Kearney Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Science Officer & President
James Garner Chief Business Officer
David Galas Ph.D Co-Founder & Scientific Advisor

Integrated Diagnostics Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Albert Luderer Ph.DIntegrated DiagnosticsCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Arnold Oronsky Ph.DInterWest PartnersManaging Director000 0000
David Barker Ph.DIntegrated DiagnosticsChairman of the Board000 0000
Gregory Critchfield MDSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jay MoyesSelfIndependent Director000 0000
Albert Luderer Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Integrated Diagnostics
Arnold Oronsky Ph.D Managing Director InterWest Partners
David Barker Ph.D Chairman of the Board Integrated Diagnostics
Gregory Critchfield MD Board Member Self
Jay Moyes Independent Director Self
Request full access to PitchBook