Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Integrity Resources

Description

Provider of a platform for selling office related products. The company also supplies stationery and office furniture to schools and governmental agencies.

1997

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$2M

Total Amount Raised

4

Investors

Description

Provider of a platform for selling office related products. The company also supplies stationery and office furniture to schools and governmental agencies.

Website:

www.shopbizsupplies.com

Formerly Known As

Just4biz.com

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Biotechnology

Other Industries

Home Furnishings
Other Consumer Durables

Primary Office

5090 Richmond Suite 319 Houston, TX 77056United States +1 (866) 533-9459
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrity Resources's full profile, request a free trial.

Integrity Resources Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Integrity Resources Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Crist VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Houston Angel NetworkAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Texas VenturesPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Crist Ventures Venture Capital
Houston Angel Network Angel Group
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Texas Ventures PE/Buyout

Integrity Resources Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Russ WoodPresident
Michael CristDirector, Operations
Russ Wood President
Michael Crist Director, Operations
Request full access to PitchBook