Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Intellect

Description

Provider of a Business Process Management (BPM) platform designed to empower everyone to innovate with Smart Enterprise Apps. The company Business Process Management platform is a web-based service that allows companies to configure Web-based applications with integrated workflow, enabling companies to business users with no programming skills to create, deploy and manage the platform, ranging from simple to mission-critical apps.

1998

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$200k

Latest Deal Amount

$3.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a Business Process Management (BPM) platform designed to empower everyone to innovate with Smart Enterprise Apps. The company Business Process Management platform is a web-based service that allows companies to configure Web-based applications with integrated workflow, enabling companies to business users with no programming skills to create, deploy and manage the platform, ranging from simple to mission-critical apps.

Website:

www.intellect.com

Formerly Known As

Interneer

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Software Development Applications
Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

6100 Center Drive Suite 1150 Los Angeles, CA 90045United States +1 (310) 348-9665
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intellect's full profile, request a free trial.

Intellect Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Intellect Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
GroundWork EquityVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
GroundWork Equity Venture Capital

Intellect Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Romeo EliasCo-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Selim OzyelChief Technology Officer
Peter HargittayChief Marketing Officer & Vice President of Business Development
James de VeraChief Customer Officer
Romeo Elias Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Selim Ozyel Chief Technology Officer
Peter Hargittay Chief Marketing Officer & Vice President of Business Development
James de Vera Chief Customer Officer

Intellect Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andre DurandSelfBoard Observer & Advisor000 0000
Frank Perna Jr.SelfChairman000 0000
Jaime SipilaSelfBoard Member & Co-Founder000 0000
James CollinsSelfBoard Member000 0000
Romeo EliasIntellectCo-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Andre Durand Board Observer & Advisor Self
Frank Perna Jr. Chairman Self
Jaime Sipila Board Member & Co-Founder Self
James Collins Board Member Self
Romeo Elias Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Intellect
Request full access to PitchBook