Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Intent Media

Description

Provider of an advanced search marketing platform designed to create better experience for travel shopping. The company's advanced search marketing platform connects online travel agencies, metasearch sites and travel suppliers with shoppers based on their highly detailed travel search parameters, enabling travel brands to generate revenue-per-search.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$9M

Latest Deal Amount

$60M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an advanced search marketing platform designed to create better experience for travel shopping. The company's advanced search marketing platform connects online travel agencies, metasearch sites and travel suppliers with shoppers based on their highly detailed travel search parameters, enabling travel brands to generate revenue-per-search.

Website:

www.intentmedia.com

Formerly Known As

June First Partners

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

Village Station P.O. Box 423 New York, NY 10014United States +1 (646) 358-1234
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intent Media's full profile, request a free trial.

Intent Media Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Intent Media Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Intent Media Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian O'KelleyAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Brian SwetteAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
David RosenblattAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Dwight MerrimanAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Brian O'Kelley Angel (individual)
Brian Swette Angel (individual)
David Rosenblatt Angel (individual)
Dwight Merriman Angel (individual)
Individual Investor Angel (individual)

Intent Media Executive Team (21)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard HarrisChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Damon TassoneCo-Founder & President, Intent Media
Josh FeuersteinCo-Founder & President, Voyat
Paul JuliusChief Technology Officer
Scott BrodowsDirector, Business Development
Richard Harris Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Damon Tassone Co-Founder & President, Intent Media
Josh Feuerstein Co-Founder & President, Voyat
Paul Julius Chief Technology Officer
Scott Brodows Director, Business Development

Intent Media Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Antonio RodriguezMatrix PartnersGeneral Partner000 0000
Bradley TwohigInsight Venture PartnersManaging Director & Principal000 0000
Chris MooreRedpoint VenturesPartner000 0000
Antonio Rodriguez General Partner Matrix Partners
Bradley Twohig Managing Director & Principal Insight Venture Partners
Chris Moore Partner Redpoint Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook