Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Interactions

Description

Developer of a speech and language recognition technology. The company's platform enables businesses to deliver efficient communications for home automation, connected cars, entertainment services and consumer interaction for sales, service and support

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$67M

Latest Deal Amount

$167M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a speech and language recognition technology. The company's platform enables businesses to deliver efficient communications for home automation, connected cars, entertainment services and consumer interaction for sales, service and support

Website:

www.interactions.com

Formerly Known As

Interactions Midco

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Communication Software

Primary Office

31 Hayward Street Suite E Franklin, MA 02038United States +1 (866) 637-9049
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interactions's full profile, request a free trial.

Interactions Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Interactions Investors (15)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ares CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Comcast VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Cross Atlantic Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Elevate VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Lightview CapitalPE/BuyoutMajority000 0000000 0000
Ares Capital Venture Capital
Comcast Ventures Corporate Venture Capital
Cross Atlantic Capital Partners Venture Capital
Elevate Ventures Venture Capital
Lightview Capital PE/Buyout

Interactions Executive Team (22)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael IacobucciPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jason BristowChief Financial Officer
Dave ParkinsonChief Operating Officer, Operations & Executive Vice President, Sales
Yoryos YeracarisChief Technology Officer
Deepak BathejaChief Information Officer & Executive Vice President, Technology
Michael Iacobucci President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jason Bristow Chief Financial Officer
Dave Parkinson Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Executive Vice President, Sales
Yoryos Yeracaris Chief Technology Officer
Deepak Batheja Chief Information Officer & Executive Vice President, Technology

Interactions Board Members (9)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
John BurtonUpdata PartnersOperating Partner000 0000
Michael DiPianoNewSpring CapitalManaging General Partner000 0000
Michael IacobucciInteractionsPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Michael WilensSelfBoard Member000 0000
Richard FoxInteractionsBoard Member000 0000
John Burton Operating Partner Updata Partners
Michael DiPiano Managing General Partner NewSpring Capital
Michael Iacobucci President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Interactions
Michael Wilens Board Member Self
Richard Fox Board Member Interactions
Request full access to PitchBook