Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Internet Pawn

Description

Provider of online loans to customers. The company specializes in providing loans, which are collateralize by a wide variety of shippable valuables such as jewelry, watches and collectibles.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$656k

Latest Deal Amount

$10.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of online loans to customers. The company specializes in providing loans, which are collateralize by a wide variety of shippable valuables such as jewelry, watches and collectibles.

Website:

www.pawngo.com

Formerly Known As

Boomerang Lending

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Consumer Finance

Other Industries

Specialized Finance

Primary Office

7208 South Tucson Way Suite 170 Centennial, WY 80112United States +1 (866) 499-2363
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Internet Pawn's full profile, request a free trial.

Internet Pawn Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Internet Pawn Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Internet Pawn Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
7wire VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Access Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Daylight PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
LightbankAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
7wire Ventures Venture Capital
Access Venture Partners Venture Capital
Daylight Partners Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Lightbank Accelerator/Incubator

Internet Pawn Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
James McHose IIICo-Founder, President, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Todd HillsCo-Founder, Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Brett MitchellChief Technology Officer & Chief Operating Officer
James McHose III Co-Founder, President, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Todd Hills Co-Founder, Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Brett Mitchell Chief Technology Officer & Chief Operating Officer

Internet Pawn Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bradley Keywell JDLightbankCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Brian Wallace JDAccess Venture PartnersManaging Director000 0000
Jay CampionAccess Venture PartnersCo-Founder & Managing Director000 0000
Paul LeeLightbankGeneral Partner000 0000
Rocky MountainDaylight PartnersManaging Partner000 0000
Bradley Keywell JD Co-Founder & Managing Partner Lightbank
Brian Wallace JD Managing Director Access Venture Partners
Jay Campion Co-Founder & Managing Director Access Venture Partners
Paul Lee General Partner Lightbank
Rocky Mountain Managing Partner Daylight Partners
Request full access to PitchBook