Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Intio

Description

Provider of oncology visualization services. The company's oncology visualization services include development of targeted, minimally invasive, image-guided treatments for localized solid lesions also offers planning, targeting, monitoring, and response assessment of solid tumors, enabling oncologists to offer cancer treatment more accurately.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series 1

Latest Deal Type

$750k

Latest Deal Amount

$12.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of oncology visualization services. The company's oncology visualization services include development of targeted, minimally invasive, image-guided treatments for localized solid lesions also offers planning, targeting, monitoring, and response assessment of solid tumors, enabling oncologists to offer cancer treatment more accurately.

Website:

www.intio.us

Formerly Known As

Abla-Tx

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Monitoring Equipment

Other Industries

Decision/Risk Analysis

Primary Office

325 Interlocken Parkway Building C Broomfield, CO 80021United States +1 (303) 396-1777
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intio's full profile, request a free trial.

Intio Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Intio Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Intio Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Flagship PioneeringVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Johnson & Johnson Innovation - JJDCCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Sequel Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Flagship Pioneering Venture Capital
Johnson & Johnson Innovation - JJDC Corporate Venture Capital
Sequel Venture Partners Venture Capital

Intio Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Morgan NieldsCo-founder, Board Member, Chief Executive Officer & President
Rasool Khadem Ph.DVice President, Research & Development & Chief Technology Officer
Paul Garrett MDMedical Director
Luduan Zhang Ph.DChief Scientist
Gary DalmadgeVice President, Engineering
Morgan Nields Co-founder, Board Member, Chief Executive Officer & President
Rasool Khadem Ph.D Vice President, Research & Development & Chief Technology Officer
Paul Garrett MD Medical Director
Luduan Zhang Ph.D Chief Scientist
Gary Dalmadge Vice President, Engineering

Intio Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Kinney JohnsonSequel Venture PartnersFounding Partner & Partner000 0000
Nadim YaredSelfBoard Member000 0000
Scott PeairsSelfBoard Member000 0000
Kinney Johnson Founding Partner & Partner Sequel Venture Partners
Nadim Yared Board Member Self
Scott Peairs Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook