Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Intradiem

Description

Developer of a web based new hire and continued training simulation software. The company develops software that enables trainees and job applicants to take simulated calls, enter data and interact with virtual customers while it records both voice and keystrokes for review by trainers and hiring staff.

1995

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$33.9M

Total Amount Raised

8

Investors

Description

Developer of a web based new hire and continued training simulation software. The company develops software that enables trainees and job applicants to take simulated calls, enter data and interact with virtual customers while it records both voice and keystrokes for review by trainers and hiring staff.

Website:

www.intradiem.com

Formerly Known As

Knowlagent

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

3650 Mansell Road Suite 500 Alpharetta, GA 30022United States +1 (678) 356-3500
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intradiem's full profile, request a free trial.

Intradiem Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Intradiem Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Intradiem Investors (8)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Advanced Technology Development CenterAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Allos VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Arbor PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Blue Chip VentureVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Imlay InvestmentsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Advanced Technology Development Center Accelerator/Incubator
Allos Ventures Venture Capital
Arbor Partners Venture Capital
Blue Chip Venture Venture Capital
Imlay Investments Venture Capital

Intradiem Executive Team (12)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Mathew McConnellCo-Founder, Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer
Mark MorelPresident and Chief Operating Officer
William DiPaulaChief Financial Officer
Kevin WilsonChief Technology Officer
John WolfChief Product Officer
Mathew McConnell Co-Founder, Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer
Mark Morel President and Chief Operating Officer
William DiPaula Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Wilson Chief Technology Officer
John Wolf Chief Product Officer

Intradiem Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bert WinemillerJMI EquityOperating Partner000 0000
Brian HersmanJMI EquityGeneral Partner000 0000
Donald WalkerArbor PartnersManaging Director, Owner & Co-Founder000 0000
Larry FreedSelfBoard Member000 0000
Mathew McConnellIntradiemCo-Founder, Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Bert Winemiller Operating Partner JMI Equity
Brian Hersman General Partner JMI Equity
Donald Walker Managing Director, Owner & Co-Founder Arbor Partners
Larry Freed Board Member Self
Mathew McConnell Co-Founder, Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer Intradiem
Request full access to PitchBook