Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

invendo medical

Description

Provider of endoscopy products. The company engages in the production and distribution of sterile and disposable endoscopy products for gastroenterology and GI surgery.

1992

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$28.1M

Latest Deal Amount

$43.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of endoscopy products. The company engages in the production and distribution of sterile and disposable endoscopy products for gastroenterology and GI surgery.

Website:

www.invendo-medical.com

Formerly Known As

STM Medizintechnik

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Surgical Devices

Other Industries

Therapeutic Devices

Primary Office

Peterhofstraße 3b D-86438 KissingGermany +49 (0)82 3374 4980
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore invendo medical's full profile, request a free trial.

invendo medical Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

invendo medical Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
360 Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Heidelberg Innovation Fonds ManagementVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Mannheim HoldingsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
TVM CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
360 Capital Partners Venture Capital
Heidelberg Innovation Fonds Management Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Mannheim Holdings Venture Capital
TVM Capital Venture Capital

invendo medical Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Timo HercegfiChief Executive Officer
Markus Fieber Ph.DChief Operating Officer
Konstantin Bob MDCo-Founder & Chief Technical Officer
John CifarelliChief Commercial Officer
Alexander Bob MDCo-Founder
Timo Hercegfi Chief Executive Officer
Markus Fieber Ph.D Chief Operating Officer
Konstantin Bob MD Co-Founder & Chief Technical Officer
John Cifarelli Chief Commercial Officer
Alexander Bob MD Co-Founder

invendo medical Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Diana Saraceni360 Capital PartnersGeneral Partner000 0000
Gerald Moeller Ph.DSelfChairman000 0000
Jurgen Dernbachinvendo medicalBoard Member000 0000
Nachum ShamirSelfSupervisory Board Member000 0000
Rainer Strohmenger MDWellington PartnersGeneral Partner000 0000
Diana Saraceni General Partner 360 Capital Partners
Gerald Moeller Ph.D Chairman Self
Jurgen Dernbach Board Member invendo medical
Nachum Shamir Supervisory Board Member Self
Rainer Strohmenger MD General Partner Wellington Partners
Request full access to PitchBook