Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Invistics

Description

Provider of manufacturing performance management software for manufacturers. The company’s product is used in reducing inventory and cycle time, maximizing throughput, as well as improve product quality and helps in leveraging supply chain infrastructure.

1999

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$432k

Latest Deal Amount

$14.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of manufacturing performance management software for manufacturers. The company’s product is used in reducing inventory and cycle time, maximizing throughput, as well as improve product quality and helps in leveraging supply chain infrastructure.

Website:

www.invistics.com

Formerly Known As

SAK Logistics

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Commercial Services

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software
Other Software

Primary Office

5185 Peachtree Parkway Suite 390 Norcross, GA 30092United States +1 (770) 559-6386
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invistics's full profile, request a free trial.

Invistics Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Invistics Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Advanced Technology Development CenterAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Atlanta Technology AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
H.I.G. BioVenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Imlay InvestmentsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Intersouth PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Advanced Technology Development Center Accelerator/Incubator
Atlanta Technology Angels Angel Group
H.I.G. BioVentures Venture Capital
Imlay Investments Venture Capital
Intersouth Partners Venture Capital

Invistics Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Tom KnightChief Executive Officer & Founder
Bill ZiarnoDirector, Business Development
Marcia WernerVice President, Finance
Charlie AgullaVice President, Solutions
Tom Knight Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Bill Ziarno Director, Business Development
Marcia Werner Vice President, Finance
Charlie Agulla Vice President, Solutions

Invistics Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Frank WingateSelfBoard Member000 0000
Sigmund Mosley Jr.Imlay InvestmentsVice Chairman & Board Member000 0000
Frank Wingate Board Member Self
Sigmund Mosley Jr. Vice Chairman & Board Member Imlay Investments
Request full access to PitchBook