Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

InvitedHome

Description

Provider of online vacation rental booking platform designed to offer standardized stay experiences. The company's online vacation rental booking platform offers rooms at prices falling under a reasonable budget segment, enabling customers to access seamless amenities and experiences.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$318k

Total Amount Raised

3

Investors

Description

Provider of online vacation rental booking platform designed to offer standardized stay experiences. The company's online vacation rental booking platform offers rooms at prices falling under a reasonable budget segment, enabling customers to access seamless amenities and experiences.

Website:

www.invitedhome.com

Formerly Known As

Vacation Rental Partner

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Hotels and Resorts

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

1401 Walnut Street Suite 100 Boulder, CO 80302United States +1 (855) 978-7627
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore InvitedHome's full profile, request a free trial.

InvitedHome Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

InvitedHome Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher FaniniAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Oakview GroupVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
TechstarsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Christopher Fanini Angel (individual)
Oakview Group Venture Capital
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator

InvitedHome Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael JosephCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
James SmithChief Financial Officer
Thomas FeldhusenCo-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Henry Parry-OkedenCo-Founder & Executive, Merger & Acquisition
Chris SewellVice President, Operations
Michael Joseph Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
James Smith Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Feldhusen Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Henry Parry-Okeden Co-Founder & Executive, Merger & Acquisition
Chris Sewell Vice President, Operations

InvitedHome Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Michael JosephInvitedHomeCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member000 0000
Michael Joseph Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member InvitedHome
Request full access to PitchBook